PABC Live Chat

Treasury Rates

Last Updated Date : 2019-10-18

Investment PlanNumber Of MonthsInterest Rate
2nd Year Investment Plan248.25%
3rd Year Investment Plan368.375 %
4th Year Investment Plan488.50%
5th Year Investment Plan608.625 %

Last Updated Date 2020-07-13

2 Years (24 months)
Interest paid at MaturityInterest paid monthlyInterest paid bi-annually
Int. RateAERInt. RateAERInt. RateAER
Ongoing Rate8.00%7.70%7.44%7.70%7.56%7.70%
Minimum Rate
(Floor Rate)
8.00%7.70%7.44%7.70%7.56%7.70%
Maximum Rate
(Cap Rate)
10.17%_9.29%_9.48%_
  • The bank will?guarantee the “Minimum interest rate (floor rate)”?for the entire 2 years at the time of opening the?Rising FD?while the client will also be able to benefit up to the?Maximum?Interest rate (Cap rate)?based on market conditions.
  • Applicable Interest will be calculated based on above Ongoing interest rate and will be valid for six months. This interest rate will be reviewed bi annually considering the market.
  • Similar to any other FD, the interest rate on this product will not go below the originally guaranteed “Minimum interest rate”
  • In this manner the rate applicable on the deposit will range between the originally guaranteed “Minimum interest rate” and the “Maximum interest rate”

* Conditions apply.

Last Updated Date – 2020-08-04

12 Months24 Months36 Months48 Months60 Months
MonthlyMaturityMonthlyMaturityMonthlyMaturityMonthlyMaturityMonthlyMaturity
Int.Rate (p.a.)6.79%7.00%7.44%8.00%7.39%8.25%7.52%8.75%7.80%9.50%
A.E.R7.00%7.00%7.70%7.70%7.65%7.65%7.79%7.79%8.08%8.08%

Last Updated Date : 2020-07-13

Product NameInitial DepositInterest Rate (p.a)A.E.RSpecial Notes
Normal Savings1,000/-Less than 5,000/-2.50%2.53%* Minimum Balance 500/-
5,000/- to less than 25,000/-2.50%2.53%** Calculated on Daily
25,000/- to less than 100,000/-3.00%3.04%Balance and Credited
100,000/- and above3.50%3.56%Monthly.
Champion Saver1,000/-Less than 25,000/-No Interest** Calculated on Daily
25,000/- to less than 50,000/-3.25%3.30%Balance and Credited
50,000/- to less than 300,000/-5.00%5.12%Monthly.
300,000/- and above6.00%6.17%
Salary Accounts /?Salary Saver200/-** Calculated on Daily
Less than 5,000/-3.00%3.04%Balance and Credited
5,000/- and above4.50%4.59%Monthly.
Sammana Savings200/-Less than 10,000/-4.00%4.07%** Calculated on Daily
10,000/- and above4.50%4.59%Balance and Credited Monthly

Last Updated Date : 2020-06-26

Product NameInitial DepositInterest Rate (p.a)A.E.RSpecial Notes
Daskam1,000/-1,000/- and above6.00%6.17%** Calculated on a daily basis
Mithuru500/-Rs 999,999.99?and below

Rs 1,000,000 and above

4.25%

5.25%

4.33%

5.38%

** Calculated on a daily basis

Last Updated Date : 2020-08-04

3 Months6 Months12 Months24 Months36 Months48 Months60 Months
Interest Rate (p.a.)5.25%6.00%6.25%7.25%7.50%8.00%8.75%
Note – Minimum Deposit : 100,000/-

Last Updated Date : 2020-07-13

Interest Rate (p.a.)
From LKR 100,000/- to Less than LKR 2,500,000/-4.00%
LKR 2,500,000/- and above5.00%
Note :- Interest Rate paid at maturity
Rate of inerest is reviewed every 7 days.

Last Updated Date : 2020-08-04

1 Month3 Months4 Months6?Months12 Months24 Months36 Months48 Months60?Months
MaturityMaturityMaturityMonthlyMaturityMonthlyMaturityMonthlyMaturityMonthlyMaturityMonthlyMaturityMonthlyMaturity
Int.Rate (p.a.)5.00%5.50%6.00%6.17%6.25%6.31%6.50%7.01%7.50%6.99%7.75%7.15%8.25%7.45%9.00%
AER5.12%5.61%6.12%6.35%6.35%6.50%6.50%7.24%7.24%7.22%7.22%7.39%7.39%7.71%7.71%
Special Promotion :
Special Notes :

Above rates are applicable for IIA accounts also.
Monthly Interest : Minimum Deposit is LKR 25,000/-
AER:- Annual Effective Rate

Last Updated Date : 2020-08-04

Interest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R
Below LKR 5,000,000/-0%
LKR 5,000,000/- to LKR 49,999,999/-5.00%5.12%
LKR 50,000,000/- to LKR 99,999,999/-6.00%6.17%
LKR 100 Mn and above6.75%6.96%
Note :- Rate of interest is reviewed weekly.

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated Date : 2016-07-07

?Fixed Rate (p.a)
Saubagya Loan Scheme8%

Last Updated Date : 2020-02-03

Interest Rates
World Master Cards28% (p.a) | 2.3% (p.m)
Pan Asia Black26% (p.a) | 2.16% (p.m)
Pan Asia Gold28% (p.a) | 2.3% (p.m)

Last Updated Date : 2020-07-07

?Fixed Rates
Brand New & Unregistered12.50% – 14% (p.a)
Registered12.50% – 14% (p.a)
Budget Plus15% (p.a)
Business Plus16% (p.a)

Last Updated Date : 2020- 02-06

Floating Rate (p.a)Fixed Rate (p.a)
Nivasa Home Loan

Housing – Residential

 

 

Loans to purchase condominiums / apartments

 

14% (Floating for Businessmen)

13.25% – 13.75% (Floating for Professional / Salaried)

14% (Floating for Businessmen)

13.25% – 13.75% (Floating for Professional / Salaried)

 

12.95% – 13.5% ( Fixed 3 years for Professional / Salaried)

 

 

12.95%- 13.5%( Fixed for 3 years for Professional / Salaried)

StepUp Nivasa Housing Loann/an/a
Personal Loan13.45% -16.45%

(Fixed for 3 / 5 years)

n/a
Aspire Education Loan16.45%n/a
Sammanan/a15.95%
Ranaviru Harasaran/a15.95%
Ran Loann/a12%
Ran Loan Maxn/a12%
Pawningn/a12%
Swabhimana Personal Loann/a14.5% (3 year fixed)
Account Balance (USD)
Less than USD 100,0002%
Greater than or equal to USD 100,0004%

* All transactions, account maintanance shall be in accordance with the Foreign Exchange regulations of Central Bank of Sri Lanka issued for each account type (PFCA, BFCA or IIA)

* Investmets can only be made in USD

Account Balance (USD)
Less than USD 500,0002%
Greater than or equal to USD 500,0004%

* In addition to the account balance investments are required
to be maintained in the account for a minimum period of 6 months to receive the high interest rate

* All transactions, account maintanance shall be in accordance with the Foreign Exchange regulations of Central
Bank of Sri Lanka issued for each account type (PFCA, BFCA or IIA)

* Investmets can only be made in USD

Last Updated Date : 2020-08-04

Currency6 Months12 Months
LKR7.25%8.50%
USD4.50%6.00%
EUR3.00%4.25%
GBP3.75%5.00%
AUD4.35%5.65%
SGD2.00%4.25%
CHF2.10%2.25%
CAD3.25%4.50%
JPY1.95%4.00%
CNY2.50%3.65%
NZD4.00%5.25%

* Minimum Deposit USD 1,000 or equivalent

* All transactions shall be in accordance to CBSL direction no. 04 of 2020 under Foreign Exchange Act no. 12 of 2017

Last Updated Date : 2020-03-11

Currency1 Month3 Months6 Months12 Months
USDLess than 25,000/-2.50 % p.a.3.25 % p.a.3.50 % p.a.4.00 % p.a.
25,000/- to 100,000/-2.75 % p.a.3.50 % p.a.3.75 % p.a.4.25 % p.a.
More than 100,000/-– – Negotiable – –
AUDLess than 25,000/-2.25 % p.a.2.50 % p.a.3.00 % p.a.3.25 % p.a.
25,000/- to 100,000/-2.50 % p.a.2.75 % p.a.3.25 % p.a.3.50 % p.a.
More than 100,000/-– – Negotiable – –
EURLess than 25,000/-1.00 % p.a.1.25 % p.a.1.50 % p.a.1.75 % p.a.
25,000/- to 100,000/-1.25 % p.a.1.50% p.a.1.75 % p.a.2.00 % p.a.
More than 100,000/-– – Negotiable – –
GBPLess than 25,000/-1.75 % p.a.2.00 % p.a.2.50 % p.a.2.75% p.a.
25,000/- to 100,000/-2.00 % p.a.2.25 % p.a.2.75 % p.a.3.00 % p.a.
More than 100,000/-– – Negotiable – –
CNY?Less than 150,000/-1.00% p.a1.15% p.a1.35% p.a1.50% p.a
?150,000/- to 500,000/-1.15% p.a1.35% p.a1.50% p.a1.65% p.a
?More than 100,000/-– – Negotiable – –
Currency60 Months
MonthlyMaturity
USD4.50%p.a.5.25%p.a.
Note :- Minimum Deposit USD 1000 or equivalent

Last Updated Date : 2020-01-16

CurrencyInterest Rate
AUD1.50 % p.a.
CAD1.00 % p.a.
CHF0.50 % p.a.
EUR0.75 % p.a.
GBP1.50 % p.a.
JPY0.10 % p.a.
SGD0.25 % p.a.
USD2.30 % p.a.

Last Updated Date : 2020-07-13

PERIODMaximum Rate
Over-Night4.50%
1 Month4.75%
3 Months5.00%
6 Months5.25%%
12 Months5.50%
* * * Above rates are subject to change according to market conditions & negotiable* * *
Type of CurrencyCurrency NotesTraveller's Cheques/DraftsTelegraphic TransfersImport Bills
BuyingSellingBuyingSellingBuyingSellingSelling
Us Dollar182.6189.6181.3393189.6182.6189.6189.1
Great Britain Pound236.1326248.9258236.2489248.9258237.8913248.9258248.4258
Euro213.7916224.3537213.654224.3537215.1393224.3537223.8537
Japanese Yen1.69181.79561.70111.79561.71291.79561.7906
Australian Dollar129.4379136.7372129.4604136.7372130.3604136.7372136.3954
New Zealand Dollar118.2568126.4095119.681126.4095120.513126.4095126.0935
Singapore Dollar131.8202138.6877131.6629138.6877132.5782138.6877138.341
Canadian Dollar134.2493143.2943135.6772143.2943136.6205143.2943142.9361
Swiss Franc196.2217208.8106197.5159208.8106198.889208.8106208.2885
UAE Dirham48.162952.697448.381752.697448.71852.697452.5657
Chinese Renminbi23.926528.264524.237828.264524.406328.264527.9819

***Rate quoted here in were based on prevailing market rates at the time of publishing. Actual transactions rates may sometimes vary, if market rates have changed***

宅男视频-宅男频道视频-宅男福利视频-宅男福利网站